SCCA - Texas Region - Club Racing announces Volunteers - TX Region Sunburn Grand Prix Majors Saturday, May 8 — Sunday, May 9, 2021 attendees at Eagles Canyon Raceway, Decatur, TX 76234 (3410) > Attendees | MotorsportReg.com

Attendee List



Volunteers - TX Region Sunburn Grand Prix Majors

SCCA - Texas Region - Club Racing

Saturday, May 8 — Sunday, May 9, 2021

Eagles Canyon Raceway, Decatur, TX

Friday  8 entries

Jump to: Race Admin & Control (1), Technical & Safety Inspection (4), Course Marshal (2), Registration (1)

Race Admin & Control   1 entries
Name Class Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Gillen, David Tomball, TX
Technical & Safety Inspection   4 entries
Name Class Hometown
Avatar Image Crotty, Matthew Cedar Creek, TX
Placeholder Avatar Crotty, Michelle Cedar Creek, TX
Avatar Image Marcellus, Jeffrey gainesville, TX
Placeholder Avatar Williams, Hal Garland, TX
Course Marshal   2 entries
Name Class Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Bashor, Ronald Denton, TX
Avatar Image Gustavson, Robin Farmersville, TX
Registration   1 entries
Name Class Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Cardenas, Linda Dallas, Tx
Saturday  35 entries

Jump to: Flagging & Communication (11), Race Admin & Control (1), Technical & Safety Inspection (4), Course Marshal (1), Registration (1), Timing & Scoring (4), Stewards (9), Grid (3), Pace Car (1)

Flagging & Communication   11 entries
Name Class Hometown
Avatar Image Bleeker, Arjen Oklahoma City, OK
Avatar Image Burke, David Midlothian, TX
Avatar Image Fearing, Karen Oklahoma City, OK
Placeholder Avatar Franklin, Andy Lewisville, TX
Placeholder Avatar Franklin, Kim Lewisville, TX
Avatar Image Freeman, Trey Dallas, TX
Avatar Image Gustavson, Robin Farmersville, TX
Avatar Image Hormazdi, Jehan Lubbock, TX
Avatar Image Mains, Douglas Fort Worth, TX
Placeholder Avatar Salmons, Bennie Euless, TX
Placeholder Avatar Salmons, Steve Euless, TX
Race Admin & Control   1 entries
Name Class Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Gillen, David Tomball, TX
Technical & Safety Inspection   4 entries
Name Class Hometown
Avatar Image Crotty, Matthew Cedar Creek, TX
Placeholder Avatar Crotty, Michelle Cedar Creek, TX
Avatar Image Marcellus, Jeffrey gainesville, TX
Placeholder Avatar Williams, Hal Garland, TX
Course Marshal   1 entries
Name Class Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Bashor, Ronald Denton, TX
Registration   1 entries
Name Class Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Cardenas, Linda Dallas, Tx
Timing & Scoring   4 entries
Name Class Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Barnard, Ron Corpus Christi, TX
Avatar Image Burnidge, Taylor Plano, TX
Placeholder Avatar Carter, Diane Houston, TX
Avatar Image McLean, Jim Wichita Falls, TX
Stewards   9 entries
Name Class Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Barnard, Cathy Corpus Christi, TX
Placeholder Avatar Brown, Orval Colleyville, TX
Placeholder Avatar Brown, Tom Allen, TX
Avatar Image Kosdrosky, Rick Alvin, TX
Placeholder Avatar Marr, Jack Denton, TX
Avatar Image Neff, Bob Allen, TX
Placeholder Avatar Svaton, Larry Alvin, TX
Avatar Image Tapley, Art Azle, TX
Placeholder Avatar Wannarka, Gerald Spring Branch, TX
Grid   3 entries
Name Class Hometown
Avatar Image Krop, Jo Grand Prairie, TX
Avatar Image Krop, Keith Grand Prairie, TX
Placeholder Avatar Wannarka, Bonnie Spring Branch, TX
Pace Car   1 entries
Name Class Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Sherrod, Dan Richardson, TX
Sunday  35 entries

Jump to: Flagging & Communication (11), Race Admin & Control (1), Technical & Safety Inspection (5), Course Marshal (1), Registration (1), Timing & Scoring (3), Stewards (9), Grid (3), Pace Car (1)

Flagging & Communication   11 entries
Name Class Hometown
Avatar Image Bleeker, Arjen Oklahoma City, OK
Avatar Image Burke, David Midlothian, TX
Avatar Image Fearing, Karen Oklahoma City, OK
Placeholder Avatar Franklin, Andy Lewisville, TX
Placeholder Avatar Franklin, Kim Lewisville, TX
Avatar Image Freeman, Trey Dallas, TX
Avatar Image Gustavson, Robin Farmersville, TX
Avatar Image Hormazdi, Jehan Lubbock, TX
Avatar Image Mains, Douglas Fort Worth, TX
Placeholder Avatar Salmons, Bennie Euless, TX
Placeholder Avatar Salmons, Steve Euless, TX
Race Admin & Control   1 entries
Name Class Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Gillen, David Tomball, TX
Technical & Safety Inspection   5 entries
Name Class Hometown
Avatar Image Crotty, Matthew Cedar Creek, TX
Placeholder Avatar Crotty, Michelle Cedar Creek, TX
Avatar Image Marcellus, Jeffrey gainesville, TX
Avatar Image May, Paul McKinney, TX
Placeholder Avatar Williams, Hal Garland, TX
Course Marshal   1 entries
Name Class Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Bashor, Ronald Denton, TX
Registration   1 entries
Name Class Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Cardenas, Linda Dallas, Tx
Timing & Scoring   3 entries
Name Class Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Barnard, Ron Corpus Christi, TX
Avatar Image Burnidge, Taylor Plano, TX
Placeholder Avatar Carter, Diane Houston, TX
Stewards   9 entries
Name Class Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Barnard, Cathy Corpus Christi, TX
Placeholder Avatar Brown, Orval Colleyville, TX
Placeholder Avatar Brown, Tom Allen, TX
Avatar Image Kosdrosky, Rick Alvin, TX
Placeholder Avatar Marr, Jack Denton, TX
Avatar Image Neff, Bob Allen, TX
Placeholder Avatar Svaton, Larry Alvin, TX
Avatar Image Tapley, Art Azle, TX
Placeholder Avatar Wannarka, Gerald Spring Branch, TX
Grid   3 entries
Name Class Hometown
Avatar Image Krop, Jo Grand Prairie, TX
Avatar Image Krop, Keith Grand Prairie, TX
Placeholder Avatar Wannarka, Bonnie Spring Branch, TX
Pace Car   1 entries
Name Class Hometown
Placeholder Avatar Sherrod, Dan Richardson, TX

78 entries listed above. List updated every 15 minutes. Organizers control this list and it may not represent the actual number of people registered.