Entry List
Worker
80
entries
Worker
80
entries
Name | Class | Hometown |
---|---|---|
RO
Ronald Ogletree | Data | Jacksonville, FL |
JB
John Boatright | Emer | Bloomingdale, GA |
Emer | Orange Park, FL | |
LB
Lincoln Buell | Emer | Orange Park, FL |
AM
Alice Maliszewski | Emer | Summerton, SC |
RM
Raymond Maliszewski | Emer | Summerton, SC |
F&C | Summerville, SC | |
F&C | Hilton Head Island, SC | |
F&C | Spring Hill, FL | |
F&C | Stuart, VA | |
MC
Mary Clark | F&C | Stuart, VA |
F&C | Jasper, GA | |
MC
Michael Comer | F&C | Myrtle Beach, SC |
DD
Dian Dingle | F&C | Sun City Center, FL |
JD
Jonathan Dove | F&C | Statesboro, GA |
F&C | Spring Hill, FL | |
JG
Janice Gravelin | F&C | Hilton Head Island, SC |
F&C | Ooltewah, TN | |
F&C | Kannapolis, NC | |
F&C | Snellville, GA | |
WH
Weyman Houston | F&C | Ludowici, GA |
F&C | Port Orange, FL | |
F&C | North Charleston, SC | |
F&C | Sun City Center, FL | |
F&C | North Charleston, SC | |
F&C | Roswell, GA | |
LS
Lance Snyder | F&C | Marietta, GA |
F&C | Hilton Head Island, SC | |
F&C | Beaufort, SC | |
MW
Michael Wahl | F&C | Bluffton, SC |
Grid | Sebring, FL | |
Grid | Columbia, SC | |
Grid | Lexington, SC | |
WL
William Lemmond III | Grid | Indian Trail, NC |
Grid | Bluffton, SC | |
Pit | Sebring, FL | |
JA
Jack Abbott | Race Admin | Bloomingdale, GA |
JC
Jim Creighton | Race Admin | Atlanta, GA |
MF
Michael Finn | Race Admin | Hollywood, FL |
BL
Brenda Lyons | Race Admin | Thomasville, NC |
TL
Tim Lyons | Race Admin | Thomasville, NC |
CM
Clark McInnis | Race Admin | Woodstock, GA |
KM
Kayleigh McInnis | Race Admin | Woodstock, GA |
SM
Susan McInnis | Race Admin | Woodstock, GA |
JR
Jack Ragaglia | Race Admin | St Cloud, FL |
Reg | Columbia, SC | |
DD
Deborah Davis | Reg | Summerville, SC |
Reg | Savannah, GA | |
BM
Barbara A. Mayes | Reg | Leesville, SC |
SR
Sharon Rollow | Reg | Hoschton, GA |
Reg | Lincolnton, NC | |
T&S | Pittsboro, NC | |
T&S | High Point, NC | |
T&S | Columbia, SC | |
BL
Brenda Lyons | T&S | Thomasville, NC |
T&S | Tallahassee, FL | |
Start | Saint Simons Island, Ga | |
MC
Michael Comer | Start | Myrtle Beach, SC |
Start | Louisburg, NC | |
JU
Jeffrey Utley | Sound | CLYO, GA |
KB
Kurt Breitinger | Steward | Martinez, GA |
BD
Brad Davis | Steward | Summerville, SC |
Steward | Savannah, GA | |
Steward | Atlanta, GA | |
Steward | Cary, NC | |
CK
Clyde Kiser | Steward | Charlotte, NC |
RM
Robert Mayes | Steward | Leesville, SC |
RM
Rick Mitchell | Steward | Jasper, GA |
DR
Dave Rollow | Steward | Hoschton, GA |
Steward | Melbourne, FL | |
Steward | Oriental, NC | |
TC
Toni Creighton | Tech | Atlanta, GA |
WE
William Etherington | Tech | Clearwater, FL |
Tech | Oviedo, FL | |
Tech | Deland, FL | |
RO
Ronald Ogletree | Tech | Jacksonville, FL |
ST
Steve Tye | Tech | Palatka, FL |
Tech | Tallahassee, FL | |
HH
Hoosier Hoosier | Ven | |
JR
John Bruce Robinson | Ven | Columbia, SC |
Class totals: Data: 1Emer: 5F&C: 24Grid: 5Pit: 1Race Admin: 9Reg: 6Sound: 1Start: 3Steward: 11T&S: 5Tech: 7Ven: 2
Race
156
entries
Group 1
14
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 | FC (Both) | Mableton, GA | Southeastern Environmental Associates Inc. | ||
21 | FC (Both) | Atlanta, GA | Apogee Design Corp. | ||
37 | PK
Patrick Kinsella | FC (SARRC) | Boca Raton, FL | None | |
0 | FF (Both) | Miami, FL | Lee Racing, Quicksilver, Morgan Homes | ||
00 | AO
Alan Oppel | FF (Both) | Orlando, FL | Rosemont Realty, Inc. Rental Management and Sales | |
20 | JS
John Schimenti | FF (Both) | Daytona Beach, FL | Schimenti Construction | |
76 | JL
James Lee | FF (SARRC) | Florence, SC | i wish! | |
141 | RB
Roelof Blok | FF (Both) | Ocala, FL | Pit Lane Services | |
2 | FV (Both) | Easley, SC | Martin Printing Co., Inc. | ||
17 | FV (Both) | Chattanooga, TN | Berneet Kaur, Medical Expert Witness | ||
52 | MF
Mitchell Ferguson | FV (Majors) | Moore, SC | Vorscha | |
67 | FV (SARRC) | Jacksonville, FL | Caracal Cars | ||
80 | FV (Majors) | Danielsville, GA | ButlerEngines/QuixoteRacing/Hoosier | ||
83 | FV (Both) | Easley, SC | Martin Printing Co., Inc. |
Class totals: FC: 3FF: 5FV: 6
Group 2
35
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 | DM
Derek Moore | GTL (Both) | Kannapolis, NC | Bavarian Motors of Charlotte | |
37 | GTL (Both) | Trent Woods, NC | BlueSky Wealth Advisors | ||
86 | GTL (Both) | Winston Salem, NC | Blackburn Motorsports LLC | ||
99 | ITR (SARRC) | LaGrange, NC | Pennzoil / R&R MotorSports | ||
5 | KV
Kip VanSteenburg | EP (Both) | New Smyrna Beach, FL | German Excellence | |
14 | MF
Matthew Fritz | EP (Both) | Orlando, Fl | Cost of doing Business racing | |
18 | SE
Steve Eckerich | EP (Both) | Fletcher, NC | ||
30 | EP (Both) | Mebane, NC | Heritage Saw & Mower | ||
44 | EP (Both) | Raleigh, NC | Nigerian Emails | ||
50 | PN
Peter Norton | EP (Majors) | Pelham, NC | Omer Norton | |
88 | EP (Both) | Cary, NC | Miskatonic University SAE | ||
98 | EP (Both) | Wake Forest, NC | Import Auto Pro, Marked Media | ||
13 | SC
Steffen Clark | FP (Both) | Salem, VA | Windsor Customs, Evolved Auto, G loc brakes | |
23 | RH
Robert Allen Heatwole Jr | FP (SARRC) | Fayetteville, NC | Low Dollars and No Sense Racing | |
31 | BG
Ben Glowka | FP (Both) | Greensboro, NC | Triad Auto | |
33 | LC
Les Chaney | FP (Both) | Eden, NC | Appalachian Race Tire, Billfold | |
38 | PR
Pedro Rivera | FP (Both) | Orlando, FL | 914 Motorsports | |
151 | RG
Richard Gallup | FP (Both) | Clermont, FL | Mazda, CarboTech, Hoosier, 057 Motorsports | |
02 | LW
Leanna Wright | HP (Both) | Murfreesboro, TN | East TN Race Prep, Hoosier | |
6 | HP (SARRC) | Hoschton, GA | Hoschton Hotrod Haus | ||
36 | WP
Will Perry | HP (Both) | Sale Creek, TN | Rivergate5speed.com/Epilepsy Foundation of SE TN | |
60 | VS
Vesa Silegren | HP (Both) | Cleveland, TN | Hoosier/Carbotech/svtek.com/Gatecrest | |
69 | JF
John Fine | HP (Both) | Norcross, GA | HOOSIER TIRES, HPD, HR 7240 | |
102 | AW
Andrew Wright | HP (Majors) | Murfreesboro, TN | East TN Race Prep, Hoosier | |
11 | TS
Tad Segars | SPU (SARRC) | Hilton Head Island, SC | Holly Racing | |
48 | FH
Fred Hutcheson | SPU (SARRC) | Savannah, GA | ||
68 | AV
Art Valentine | SPU (SARRC) | PALM COAST, GA | K&A RACING | |
4 | STU (Majors) | Huntersville, NC | German Excellence, Scope Concepts, Instrumart | ||
141 | STU (Both) | Wake Forest, NC | Import Auto Pro / Marked Media | ||
165 | STU (Both) | San Juan, PR | Taxmania/CEGsoft | ||
199 | STU (Both) | Miami, FL | MAS race team | ||
19 | B-Spec (Both) | Kannapolis , NC | Babyface Fabrication, TEAMTECH Motorsports, G-loc Brakes | ||
40 | B-Spec (Both) | Greensboro, NC | Bill Black Autosports | ||
107 | B-Spec (Both) | Graham, NC | Babyface Fabrication, Hankook, G-Loc | ||
138 | B-Spec (Both) | Gibsonville, NC | Babyface Fabrication/AMSOIL/B&D Automotive/Strict Daddy Logistics/Hankook/G-LOC Brakes |
Class totals: B-Spec: 4EP: 8FP: 6GTL: 3HP: 6ITR: 1SPU: 3STU: 4
Group 3
28
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
04 | SM (Both) | PALM BAY, FL | SilverHorse Racing & Spacecoast Precision | ||
5 | AA
Antonio Abrom | SM (Both) | Winston, GA | Panic Motorsports | |
07 | SM (Both) | Birmingham, AL | J&M Tank Lines, Panic Motorsports | ||
8 | PM
Patrick McGovern | SM (Both) | Richmond , KY | ||
18 | SM (Both) | Hilton Head Island, SC | MonroneyLabels.com Ace Hardware Hilton Head OrthoIndy John McMahon Rossini G-LOC | ||
21 | SM (Both) | Statesville, NC | QHS Roofing, The Watering Hole, Rossini Racing | ||
22 | SM (Both) | St. Cloud, FL | The Holster Store , The Gun Store | ||
23 | CC
Cory Collum | SM (Majors) | Cape Coral, FL | auto technik / auto galaxy | |
34 | FM
Ford Munnerlyn | SM (Both) | Bennettsville, SC | Munnerlyn Law Firm, Mazda, G-Loc, Hoosier | |
39 | SM (Majors) | Fort Lauderdale, FL | ADEPT STUDIOS /ROSSINI ENGINES/OPM AUTOSPORTS /G-LOC BRAKES | ||
50 | SM (Both) | Southport, NC | Panic Motorsports, Rossini Racing | ||
51 | RR
Robert Roland | SM (SARRC) | Asheville, NC | Downtown Tire Pros | |
59 | BS
Bailey Sigler | SM (Both) | Mooresville, NC | Premier Planning Group/ Rossini Racing | |
73 | TM
Tucker Martin | SM (Both) | Beaufort, SC | G-Loc Brakes, Apex Performance, A&R Autoworks, Mom+Dad | |
74 | SM (Both) | Jacksonville, FL | Bailey Truck & Trailer / Final Turn Motorsports / 3P-Logistix | ||
78 | SM (Both) | Myakka City , FL | River Club Car Wash, SpeedKing Signs | ||
80 | JB
James Brown | SM (Both) | Charleston, SC | SouthCoastMotorsports/RossiniRacing | |
81 | SM (SARRC) | Hilton Head Island, SC | Salty Dog Cafe | ||
92 | SM (Both) | Greenville, SC | Autotechnik | ||
96 | SM (Both) | Sherrills Ford, NC | Eibach,ARP Tax, Panic Motorsports, UpFix Rossini Racing Engines | ||
112 | SM (Both) | Orlando, FL | Final Turn Motorsports | ||
156 | ZH
Zachary Hollingshead | SM (Both) | Lake City, FL. | Hollingshead Racing | |
192 | SM (Both) | Miami, FL | Autotechnik / Labounty Race Engines | ||
9 | JJ
James "Jimmy" Jackson | SMT (SARRC) | North Fort Myers, FL | ||
09 | ST
Steve Tynor | SMT (SARRC) | Atlanta, GA | Montgomery Motorsports | |
13 | JJ
Jay Jackson | SMT (SARRC) | Cape Coral, FL | ||
98 | MS
Max Schweid | SMT (Both) | Boca Raton, FL, FL | 3P Logistix and Acosta Marine | |
64 | KS
Ken Steagall | SMSE (SARRC) | Murfreesboro, TN |
Class totals: SM: 23SMSE: 1SMT: 4
Group 4
18
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
97 | EZ
Ed Zabinski | AS (Majors) | Stockbridge, GA | Atlanta Star Cars | |
1 | SM
Stephen Magowan | GTA (SARRC) | Charlotte, NC | university Volvo overseas delivery | |
6 | LT
Lee Todd | GTA (Both) | Jackson, GA | ||
08 | MC
Mickey Carter | GTA (SARRC) | Savannah, GA | Carter Racing | |
40 | GTA (SARRC) | Smiths Station, AL | SuperKick Racing | ||
49 | GTA (SARRC) | Glen St Mary, FL | B2 Motorsports- M-T Pockets Racing | ||
74 | GTA (SARRC) | Waycross, GA | Paradise Aviation | ||
22 | GT1 (Both) | Holly Hill, FL | Kenco Signs/LED Partners | ||
99 | GT1 (Both) | Milton, GA | Optech | ||
15 | GT2 (Both) | Commerce , GA | BUYAVETTE.NET | ||
29 | GT2 (SARRC) | McDonough, GA | Nathan Jackson Racing | ||
4 | RS
Ray Stephenson | GT3 (Both) | Miami, FL | rpm raycing; Performance 411, Mazda ,Goodyear | |
63 | GT3 (Majors) | Roswell, GA | Roswell Outback Auto/Hoosier/luckys bar &grill | ||
93 | RC
Ric Cline | GT3 (Both) | Shady Dale, GA | Ric cline | |
24 | SPO (SARRC) | Tampa, FL | BLP Racing Products | ||
98 | RG
Robert P Gomer | SPO (SARRC) | Rutherfordton, NC | Car Quest-Tri City Tire | |
140 | SPO (SARRC) | Wilmington, nc | |||
112 | T1 (Both) | Iron Station, NC |
Class totals: AS: 1GT1: 2GT2: 2GT3: 3GTA: 6SPO: 3T1: 1
Group 5
13
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | DM
Daniel Moskowitz | FA (Both) | Hilton Head Island, SC | ||
151 | FA (Majors) | Kansas City, MO | Epic Electric Service, RCR, K-Hill Motorsports and Medical Imaging | ||
9 | FE2 (SARRC) | Ormond Beach, FL | STOR IT SELF STORAGE | ||
38 | FE2 (Both) | Miami, FL | Paladin 1 | ||
51 | FE2 (Both) | Hilton Head Island, SC | BPC Motorworks | ||
97 | FE2 (Majors) | Augusta, GA | Meco Inc. / Comprent Motorsports | ||
19 | FS (SARRC) | Lagrange, GA | Apexspeed.com, Entropy Cellars | ||
40 | FX (SARRC) | Palm Coast, FL | Connor Roberts Road to Indy | ||
56 | P1 (Both) | Birmingham, AL | RichardsonClement PC | ||
03 | SC
Sherman Chao | P2 (Both) | Palm Beach, FL | Road n Race, Goodyear, Carbotech, Lee Racing | |
07 | TK
Thomas Kaufman | P2 (Both) | Riviera Beach, FL | The Fabman, Goodyear, Hawk | |
12 | P2 (Both) | West Palm Beach, FL | Road N Race Automotive/Goodyear | ||
54 | P2 (Both) | Brunswick, GA | RB MotorSports Engineering, Interstate All Battery Center |
Class totals: FA: 2FE2: 4FS: 1FX: 1P1: 1P2: 4
Group 6
23
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
81 | MV
Michael Van Steenburg | ITA (SARRC) | Winter Haven, FL | ISC Racing Services | |
121 | ITA (SARRC) | Palm Coast, Fl | Steve's Motorsport/Dynasty Racing | ||
32 | CP
Chris Plucker | ITS (SARRC) | Lynchburg, VA | ||
33 | FB
Fred Brett | ITS (SARRC) | Lawrenceville, GA | Bibas Italian Restaurant | |
73 | BA
Bruce Andersen | ITS (SARRC) | Sarasota, FL | Senson Racing Grp/Autotechnik Racing/RSR Racing | |
85 | ITS (SARRC) | Wendell, NC | |||
86 | JD
Justin Deffenbaugh | ITS (SARRC) | Raleigh, NC | Outrun Motorsports | |
52 | JM
John Morrison | IT7 (SARRC) | Parkland, FL | STS Racing | |
4 | RD
Robert Duffy | STL (Both) | Jacksonville, FL | ||
9 | AJ
Amy Jackson | STL (SARRC) | North Fort Myers, FL | ||
13 | JJ
James 'Rich" Jackson | STL (SARRC) | N. Ft. Myers, FL | ||
17 | STL (Both) | Canton, GA | Fortune Auto | ||
18 | SE
Steve Eckerich | STL (Both) | Fletcher, NC | Speedsource | |
39 | MT
Mike Taylor | STL (Both) | Cumming, GA | e3 Storage/ JustTrackIt / MS3 Pro AMP EFI/ | |
42 | STL (Both) | Greensboro, NC | Angry Sheep Motorsports and Me | ||
48 | JS
Jon Sewell | STL (Majors) | Tallahassee, FL | ||
57 | STL (Both) | Cameron, NC | Auto Business Inc./Slim Chance/G-Loc Brake | ||
65 | NG
Neil Gueldner | STL (Both) | Charlotte, NC | ||
84 | STL (Both) | Monroe, NC | Race Engineering/RDR Motorsports | ||
199 | STL (Both) | Miami, FL | Mas Race Team | ||
29 | T3 (Majors) | Washington, DC | TCL/Techsport Racing/Redline Oil/K1 Racegear | ||
46 | T3 (Both) | Lagrange, GA | Apexspeed.com, Entropy Cellars | ||
56 | PM
Paul McNamara | T3 (Both) | Windermere, FL | Reed Nissan, Reed Nissan Clermont, Reed Insurance, |
Class totals: IT7: 1ITA: 2ITS: 5STL: 12T3: 3
Group 7
25
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | SRF3 (Both) | Hartwell, GA | Patron Four Skinny Dragons | ||
8 | SRF3 (Both) | Atlanta, GA | ExpandedTechnologies, Inc./PM Racing | ||
10 | SRF3 (Both) | Charleston, SC | Southeast Spec Racer | ||
14 | GL
George Love | SRF3 (SARRC) | Youngsville, NC | AAMCO | |
43 | CD
Charles Devier | SRF3 (SARRC) | Anderson, SC | Comprent Motorsports | |
46 | SRF3 (Both) | Lagrange, GA | Apexspeed.com, Entropy Cellars | ||
56 | SRF3 (Both) | West Union , SC | |||
59 | SRF3 (Both) | Vail, CO | The Cottages/Valvoline/Duane Neyer Motorsports | ||
64 | SRF3 (Both) | Lithia, FL | Beasley Roofing and Construction | ||
77 | SRF3 (SARRC) | Fort Lauderdale, FL | |||
92 | SRF3 (SARRC) | Lagrange, GA | Comprent/ Chattahoochee Motorsports/ CT&KK Properties,LLC | ||
94 | SRF3 (Both) | North Augusta, SC | Comprent Motorsports | ||
151 | JW
Justin Weir | SRF3 (Both) | Charleston, SC | SOUTHEAST SPEC RACER JAMES ISLAND DENTAL | |
183 | SRF3 (Both) | Marietta, GA | sprainedankle.com, Comprent Motorsports | ||
9 | T4 (Both) | Spartanburg, SC | Habis Performance, Panic Motorsports | ||
09 | MM
Morgan Mehler | T4 (Majors) | Belville, NC | MLF Racing / Mazda / G-LOC Brakes / Panic Motorsports | |
11 | T4 (Both) | Mooresville, NC | TechSport Racing/ Redline Oil | ||
29 | JM
John McLendon | T4 (Both) | Southport, NC | Panic Motorsports/El Bobo Racing | |
31 | T4 (Both) | Cary, NC | Mazda, Hoosier, G-Loc Brakes | ||
68 | RM
Ron Munnerlyn | T4 (Both) | Bennettsville, SC | Mazda, Hoosier, G-Loc | |
83 | CB
Christian Braunlich | T4 (Majors) | Fort Mill, SC | Eckerich Race Engineering/Mazda/Hoosier/Babyface Fabrication/Hawk | |
85 | T4 (Majors) | Wilmington, NC | |||
87 | DU
Dylan Unrein | T4 (Both) | China Grove, NC | ||
117 | EB
Ethan Barker | T4 (Majors) | Houston, TX | HOOSIER MAZDA | |
131 | T4 (Both) | New Bern, NC | Outrun Motorsports G-loc brakes |
Class totals: SRF3: 14T4: 11