Entry List
2020 E8
149
entries
(N) Novice
22
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | N (SS) | Frisco, TX | |||
3 | N (GS) | Cleburne, TX | |||
4 | JS
Jonathan Sauder | N (HS) | Richardson, TX | ||
6 | N (STX) | Fort Worth, TX | |||
7 | CO
Carson Osborne | N (GS) | Cleburne, TX | ||
8 | JL
Jack Lyon | N (GS) | Plano, TX | ||
21 | N (SMF) | Garland, TX | |||
22 | PJ
Patrick Jalufka | N (DS) | Waco, TX | ||
26 | MJ
Mitchell Johnson | N (FSP) | murphy, Tx | ||
26 | RN
Robert Neilsen | N (CS) | Sanger, TX | ||
37 | N (STR) | Dallas, TX | Zoom Performance | ||
40 | BB
Brian Blanchette | N (FS) | Argyle, TX | ||
53 | GK
Gillian Kelley | N (ES) | Flower Mound, TX | Gordon M Smart | |
57 | MR
Michael Rose | N (STU) | Lewisville, TX | @2slowC5 | |
71 | CH
Carlos Ho | N (DS) | Plano, TX | ||
72 | AC
Alexander Cesani | N (HS) | Arlington, TX | ||
77 | CH
Clement Ho | N (BS) | Plano, TX | ||
81 | HK
Hoy Kelley | N (ES) | Flower Mound, TX | Willards Automotive | |
86 | VM
Vitalii Miller | N (DS) | Richardson, TX | ||
87 | LL
Lynette Lyon | N (GS) | Plano, TX | ||
88 | MW
Michael Williams | N (SS) | Grapevine, TX | ||
149 | N (SMF) | Fort Meade, MD |
(X) X Pro
8
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | GT
Gerry Terranova | X (STS) | Aubrey, TX | Whitener Racing Shocks | |
6 | DW
David Whitener | X (EV-X) | Fort Worth, TX | Whitener Racing Shocks/Texas Track Works | |
9 | KW
Kim Whitener | X (EV-X) | Fort Worth, TX | Whitener Racing Shocks/Texas Track Works | |
21 | BD
Brandon Dan | X (BS) | Dallas, TX | ||
32 | X (SM) | Allen, TX | |||
43 | X (GS) | Mansfield, TX | |||
85 | CG
Cameron Goode | X (HS) | Fort Worth, TX | ||
95 | WA
Wayne Atkins | X (CAM-T) | Double Oak, TX | Sterling Brook, ADG, Janco |
(M) Masters (Age 62+)
4
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
38 | M (FS) | Flower Mound, TX | |||
45 | PO
Patrick O'Lone | M (GS) | Flower Mound, TX | ||
55 | CF
Charles Fleming | M (STS) | Fort Worth, TX | Collector's Airmodel Co. | |
74 | GG
Gabby Garner | M (STR) | Euless, TX | Mrs. Gabby |
(W) Women's PAX
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 | W (STX) | Allen, TX | |||
24 | SR
Scarlett Rose | W (STX) | Arlington, TX |
(SS) Super Street
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | SS | Allen, TX | |||
62 | RH
Robert Howard | SS | Commerce, TX |
(AS) A Street
7
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | CC
Charles Cram | AS | Krum, TX | ||
5 | AS | Shady Shores, TX | |||
9 | AS | Flower Mound, TX | |||
29 | AS | Sunnyvale , Tx | |||
43 | RC
Reid Cloud | AS | Denton, TX | ||
51 | AS | Fort Worth, TX | |||
131 | RJ
Robert Jones | AS | McKinney, TX |
(BS) B Street
7
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BS | Lewisville, TX | Fox Schaffer | ||
2 | LS
Larry Schaapveld | BS | AZLE, TX | ||
8 | BS | Weatherford, TX | Dad Mows Best | ||
11 | KM
Keath Marx | BS | Fort Worth, Tx | Thanks Fox! | |
18 | BS | Flower Mound, TX | |||
73 | BS | Athens, TX | |||
88 | BS | Princeton, TX | Stellantis. |
(CS) C Street
6
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | CS | Allen, TX | |||
10 | CS | Roanoke, TX | |||
12 | CS | Little Elm, TX | |||
21 | LS
Lorin Stolz | CS | Saginaw, TX | ||
42 | JS
James Schwan | CS | Fort Worth, TX | ||
43 | CS | Benbrook, TX |
(DS) D Street
7
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 | IC
Ivy Chang | DS | Dallas, TX | HCC Performance | |
21 | TM
Tim Mason | DS | Dallas, TX | ||
38 | BS
Brett Spicer | DS | Watauga, TX | ||
64 | DS | Benbrook, TX | |||
86 | DS | Flower Mound, TX | |||
101 | WP
Will Potts | DS | Fort Worth, TX | ||
138 | MS
Monica Spicer | DS | Watauga, TX |
(ES) E Street
9
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | JC
Jimmy Chen | ES | Fort Worth, TX | ||
8 | TD
Tom D'Arcy | ES | Flower Mound, TX | ||
13 | ES | Livonia, MI | |||
26 | ES | Irving, TX | |||
29 | GO
George Oehl | ES | Benbrook, TX | ||
67 | ES | Gainesville, TX | |||
78 | ES | Denton, TX | cmsracing.com | ||
85 | PE
Phil Elmore | ES | Irving, TX | cmsracing.com | |
88 | ES | Fort Worth, TX | POS Racing |
(FS) F Street
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
45 | CR
Craig Rose | FS | Mansfield, TX | ||
58 | JG
Jesse Gordon | FS | Denison, TX |
(GS) G Street
5
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | GS | Independence, IA | Tell my wife the tires were free! | ||
5 | TP
T. A. Pittmon | GS | Mansfield, TX | ||
82 | PK
Paul Kurtz | GS | Mineral Wells, TX | ||
96 | PO
Phil Osborne | GS | Argyle, TX | ||
196 | SL
Sherrie Ledbetter | GS | Colleyville, TX |
(HS) H Street
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 | HS | Mansfield, TX | |||
42 | JS
Jason Shackelford | HS | Azle, TX | The Service Shack Auto Repair | |
81 | HS | Wylie, TX | Dreams and Duct Tape |
(SSC) Solo Spec Coupe
6
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 | EW
Ethan Wiseley | SSC | Denton, TX | ||
28 | SSC | Rowlett, TX | 90's Toyota Gold | ||
40 | SSC | Dallas, TX | All Surfaces Racing | ||
119 | MW
Misty Wiseley | SSC | Denton, TX | Orbit Press | |
140 | SSC | Dallas, TX | Thx Silvio! | ||
196 | SSC | Celina, TX |
(STH) Street Touring Hatchback
5
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 | RO
Robert Ochocki | STH | Bedford, TX | ||
30 | DB
Diego Bocanegra | STH | DALLAS, TX | ||
47 | STH | Bedford, TX | |||
71 | STH | Grand Prairie, TX | |||
85 | MT
Micah Turner | STH | Fort Worth, TX |
(STR) Street Touring Roadster
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | IM
Ian Ma | STR | Plano, TX | Brightway Phan Insurance | URGE Designs | Kims Magnets | |
65 | STR | Carrollton, TX |
(STS) Street Touring Sport
5
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | JS
Jonathan Snyder | STS | Bedford, TX | ||
16 | STS | Bremerton, WA | |||
56 | MH
Michael Holzmann | STS | Irving, TX | Whitener Racing Shocks | |
72 | STS | Arlington, TX | www.tirestoretx.com | ||
172 | STS | Arlington, TX | www.tirestoretx.com |
(STU) Street Touring Ultra
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 | JR
Jackson Rose | STU | Mansfield, TX | ||
35 | STU | Fort Worth, TX | PlusULTRA |
(STX) Street Touring Xtreme
13
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | STX | Mart, Tx | |||
4 | STX | Fort Worth, TX | |||
6 | STX | Arlington, TX | Family Car Group | ||
14 | STX | Keller, TX | |||
17 | MF
Miles Furlong | STX | Colleyville, TX | STX Garage | |
24 | STX | Arlington, TX | Honey I broke it AGAIN! | ||
45 | STX | Carrollton, TX | |||
79 | AV
Armstrong Vongsavath | STX | Haslet, TX | Powered by Magic Doritos | |
86 | BM
Brad Maxcy | STX | Allen, TX | ||
92 | STX | Fort Worth, TX | Dog House Performance , STX Garage | ||
95 | LN
Leannah Nichols | STX | Denton, TX | ||
124 | MR
Marcus Rose | STX | Azle, TX | ||
145 | STX | Mckinney, TX |
(SSM) Super Street Modified
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
111 | LW
Larry Waterman | SSM | Flint, TX |
(SMF) Street Modified FWD
4
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 | SMF | Brownwood, TX | Annabananarama’s Delicious Baked Goodies | ||
13 | SMF | Brownwood, TX | Bass Racing | ||
43 | SMF | Sachse, TX | Wylie Milk Company | ||
131 | SMF | Garland, TX | stichyshelly.com |
(CAM-C) Classic American Muscle - Contemporary
5
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 | PF
Paul Charles Forwerck | CAM-C | Melissa, TX | Bob Utter Ford | |
25 | CAM-C | OVilla, TX | Jetco Aircraft parts | ||
31 | CAM-C | La Vernia, TX | |||
79 | CAM-C | Mansfield, TX | NA | ||
179 | CAM-C | Keller, TX |
(CAM-S) Classic American Muscle - Sport
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 | CAM-S | Ponder, TX | Me Myself & I | ||
82 | CAM-S | ALLEN, TX | |||
191 | CAM-S | Lubbock, TX | Vetmotorsports |
(CAM-T) Classic American Muscle - Traditional
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
78 | CAM-T | KRUM, TX | FreemanFarmsTX.com |
(SSP) Super Street Prepared
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
69 | SSP | Rhome, Tx |
(ASP) A Street Prepared
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 | JD
Justin Daleo | ASP | Plano, TX | ||
71 | ASP | Fort Worth, TX | |||
88 | ASP | Van Alstyne, TX | #fasttxcanuck |
(DSP) D Street Prepared
4
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | DSP | Rockwall, TX | Built By Buck | ||
7 | DSP | Denton, TX | Built by Buck | ||
43 | DSP | Leonard, TX | Stinkin Lincoln Racing | ||
107 | BE
Buck (E.L.F.) Entriken | DSP | Terrell, TX | Built By Buck |
(ESP) E Street Prepared
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 | GO
Geoff Oberg | ESP | Northlake, TX |
(FP) F Prepared
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 | FP | Haslet, TX |
(XP) X Prepared
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
66 | AF
Andy Franco | XP | Prosper, TX | 21stCenturyMusclecars, AFTEX Racing |
(EM) E Modified
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
125 | EM | Springtown, TX |
(FM) F Modified
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
135 | GK
Gary Kramar | FM | Arlington, TX | Spin Out Racing |
Extreme Street A (XS-A)
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
67 | XS-A | Flower Mound, TX |
Extreme Street B (XS-B)
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
80 | WS
William Shanks | XS-B | addison, TX |
(DSPL) D Street Prepared Ladies
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | DSPL | Dallas, TX | Built By Buck | ||
14 | DSPL | Terrell, Tx | Built By Buck | ||
43 | DSPL | Leonard, TX | Stinkin Lincoln Racing |