Entry List
2020 E6
140
entries
(N) Novice
19
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | EG
Emmanuel Guerrero | N (STX) | Grand Prairie, TX | ||
8 | JL
Jack Lyon | N (GS) | Plano, TX | ||
9 | JH
John Hernandez | N (BS) | Dallas, TX | ||
12 | CR
Craig Rhodes | N (SS) | Colleyville, TX | ||
16 | WP
William Pritchard | N (CAM-S) | TYLER, TX | ||
18 | WR
Wes Rhodes | N (SS) | Euless, TX | None | |
22 | JD
James DeFrancisco | N (FS) | Converse, TX | VETMotorsports.org, SCCA Foundation | |
24 | N (STH) | Fort Meade, MD | |||
25 | N (CAM-C) | OVilla, TX | Jetco Aircraft parts | ||
26 | RN
Robert Neilsen | N (CS) | Sanger, TX | ||
28 | MJ
Mitchell Johnson | N (STX) | murphy, Tx | ||
31 | N (HS) | Burleson, TX | |||
37 | N (STR) | Dallas, TX | Zoom Performance | ||
55 | CB
Conor Bernoski | N (AS) | Farmers Branch, TX | ||
57 | MR
Michael Rose | N (STU) | Lewisville, TX | @2slowC5 | |
66 | JB
Jeff Boyd | N (FS) | Ponder, Tx | ||
71 | CJ
Carlos J. Jimenez | N (FS) | Burleson, TX | ||
81 | MW
Michael Williams | N (SS) | Grapevine, TX | ||
101 | VM
Vitalii Miller | N (DS) | Richardson, TX |
(X) X Pro
10
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ER
Edgar Roy | X (BS) | Dallas, TX | ||
8 | X (HS) | Redondo Beach, CA | |||
43 | X (GS) | Mansfield, TX | |||
69 | X (XS-A) | Rhome, Tx | |||
96 | X (SSC) | Celina, TX | |||
99 | KW
Kim Whitener | X (STS) | Fort Worth, TX | Whitener Racing Shocks | |
169 | X (XS-A) | Dallas, TX | |||
196 | CG
Cameron Goode | X (SSC) | Fort Worth, TX | ||
198 | GT
Gerry Terranova | X (STS) | Aubrey, TX | Whitener Racing Shocks | |
199 | DW
David Whitener | X (STS) | Fort Worth, TX | Whitener Racing Shocks |
(M) Masters (Age 62+)
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
38 | M (FS) | Flower Mound, TX | |||
45 | PO
Patrick O'Lone | M (GS) | Flower Mound, TX | ||
55 | CF
Charles Fleming | M (STS) | Fort Worth, TX | Collector's Airmodel Co. |
(SS) Super Street
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | SS | Allen, TX | |||
62 | RH
Robert Howard | SS | Commerce, TX |
(AS) A Street
10
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | CC
Charles Cram | AS | Krum, TX | ||
5 | AS | Shady Shores, TX | |||
7 | AS | Flower Mound, TX | |||
17 | AS | northlake, TX | |||
18 | JC
Justin Clark | AS | Arlington, TX | ||
29 | AS | Sunnyvale , Tx | |||
43 | RC
Reid Cloud | AS | Denton, TX | ||
51 | AS | Fort Worth, TX | |||
99 | KZ
Kris Zschirnt | AS | Haslet, TX | ||
131 | RJ
Robert Jones | AS | McKinney, TX |
(BS) B Street
6
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | LS
Larry Schaapveld | BS | AZLE, TX | ||
8 | BS | Weatherford, TX | Dad Mows Best | ||
18 | BS | Flower Mound, TX | |||
22 | BS | Lewisville, TX | |||
51 | BS | Colleyville, TX | WHENPIGSFLY RACING | ||
88 | BS | Princeton, TX | Stellantis. |
(CS) C Street
4
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | CS | Allen, TX | |||
10 | CS | Roanoke, TX | |||
42 | JS
James Schwan | CS | Fort Worth, TX | ||
43 | CS | Benbrook, TX |
(DS) D Street
4
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 | TM
Tim Mason | DS | Dallas, TX | ||
64 | DS | Benbrook, TX | |||
86 | DS | Flower Mound, TX | |||
101 | WP
Will Potts | DS | Fort Worth, TX |
(ES) E Street
11
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BE
Buck (E.L.F.) Entriken | ES | Terrell, TX | Built By Buck | |
3 | JC
Jimmy Chen | ES | Fort Worth, TX | ||
7 | Cv
Charles van Niman | ES | Little Elm, TX | ||
8 | TD
Tom D'Arcy | ES | Flower Mound, TX | ||
9 | DL
David Lason | ES | Flower Mound, TX | ||
11 | ES | Terrell, Tx | Built By Buck | ||
13 | ES | Livonia, MI | |||
26 | ES | Irving, TX | |||
67 | ES | Gainesville, TX | |||
71 | JS
Jonathan Snyder | ES | Bedford, TX | ||
88 | ES | Fort Worth, TX | POS Racing |
(FS) F Street
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
45 | CR
Craig Rose | FS | Mansfield, TX |
(GS) G Street
6
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | TP
T. A. Pittmon | GS | Mansfield, TX | ||
7 | YM
Yoosuf Mughal | GS | Plano, TX | ||
70 | IC
Ivy Chang | GS | Dallas, TX | HCC Performance | |
82 | PK
Paul Kurtz | GS | Mineral Wells, TX | ||
96 | PO
Phil Osborne | GS | Argyle, TX | ||
196 | SL
Sherrie Ledbetter | GS | Colleyville, TX |
(HS) H Street
4
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 | HS | Brownwood, TX | Annabananarama’s Delicious Baked Goodies | ||
10 | HS | Mansfield, TX | |||
39 | HS | Brownwood, TX | Desire to whoop her momma | ||
42 | JS
Jason Shackelford | HS | Azle, TX | The Service Shack Auto Repair |
(SSC) Solo Spec Coupe
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 | EW
Ethan Wiseley | SSC | Denton, TX | ||
28 | SSC | Rowlett, TX | 90's Toyota Gold | ||
119 | MW
Misty Wiseley | SSC | Denton, TX | Orbit Press |
(STH) Street Touring Hatchback
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 | DB
Diego Bocanegra | STH | DALLAS, TX | ||
47 | STH | Bedford, TX |
(STR) Street Touring Roadster
4
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | RB
Robert Bauer | STR | TERRELL, TX | Chugg life racing | |
6 | IM
Ian Ma | STR | Plano, TX | Brightway Phan Insurance | URGE Designs | Kims Magnets | |
21 | LS
Lorin Stolz | STR | Saginaw, TX | ||
65 | STR | Carrollton, TX |
(STS) Street Touring Sport
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 | STS | Bremerton, WA | |||
72 | STS | Arlington, TX | www.tirestoretx.com | ||
172 | STS | Arlington, TX | www.tirestoretx.com |
(STU) Street Touring Ultra
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | JG
Jonathan Grice | STU | Aledo, TX | ||
18 | JR
Jackson Rose | STU | Mansfield, TX |
(STX) Street Touring Xtreme
13
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | STX | Fort Worth, TX | |||
7 | MH
Michael Holzmann | STX | Irving, TX | ||
8 | STX | Carrollton, TX | |||
11 | STX | Red Oak, TX | |||
14 | STX | Keller, TX | |||
17 | MF
Miles Furlong | STX | Colleyville, TX | STX Garage | |
24 | STX | Arlington, TX | Honey I broke it AGAIN! | ||
52 | STX | Plano, TX | None | ||
79 | AV
Armstrong Vongsavath | STX | Haslet, TX | Powered by Magic Doritos | |
86 | STX | Arlington, TX | Family Car Group | ||
92 | STX | Fort Worth, TX | Dog House Performance , STX Garage | ||
95 | LN
Leannah Nichols | STX | Denton, TX | ||
124 | MR
Marcus Rose | STX | Azle, TX |
(SMF) Street Modified FWD
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 | SMF | Brownwood, TX | Bass Racing | ||
43 | SMF | Sachse, TX | Wylie Milk Company | ||
131 | SMF | Garland, TX | StitchyShelly.com |
(CAM-C) Classic American Muscle - Contemporary
8
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CAM-C | La Vernia, TX | Vetmotorsports | ||
11 | PF
Paul Charles Forwerck | CAM-C | Melissa, TX | Bob Utter Ford | |
46 | AA
Adam Arey | CAM-C | Northlake, TX | Vorshlag Motorsports | |
55 | CAM-C | Anna, TX | Vorshlag | ||
66 | CAM-C | Hickory Creek, TX | Dusold Designs | ||
79 | CAM-C | Mansfield, TX | NA | ||
87 | CAM-C | Fort Worth, TX | Under funded Motorsports | ||
179 | CAM-C | Keller, TX |
(CAM-S) Classic American Muscle - Sport
4
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 | CAM-S | Ponder, TX | Me Myself & I | ||
80 | DM
Donna Marx | CAM-S | Fort Worth, Tx | Big 5 Tire/Dusold Designs/Donna Marx Photography | |
123 | NC
Nick Cano | CAM-S | Converse, TX | ||
180 | KM
Keath Marx | CAM-S | Fort Worth, Tx | Big 5 Tire/Dusold Designs/Donna Marx Photography |
(CAM-T) Classic American Muscle - Traditional
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
87 | CAM-T | Keller, TX | PowerStop Brakes | ||
113 | CAM-T | ARLINGTON, TX | |||
187 | CAM-T | Fort Worth, TX |
(HCS) Hertiage Classic Street
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 | DP
David Pitts | HCS | Euless, TX |
(ASP) A Street Prepared
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 | JD
Justin Daleo | ASP | Plano, TX | ||
71 | ASP | Fort Worth, TX | |||
88 | ASP | Van Alstyne, TX | #fasttxcanuck |
(CSP) C Street Prepared
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 | LC
Luke Christ | CSP | Nevada, TX |
(DSP) D Street Prepared
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
43 | DSP | Leonard, TX | Stinkin Lincoln Racing |
(ESP) E Street Prepared
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 | GO
Geoff Oberg | ESP | Northlake, TX |
(FP) F Prepared
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 | FP | Haslet, TX |
(XP) X Prepared
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
66 | AF
Andy Franco | XP | Prosper, TX | 21stCenturyMusclecars, AFTEX Racing |
(DM) D Modified
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | MG
Mark Gillett | DM | Dallas, TX |
(FM) F Modified
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
135 | GK
Gary Kramar | FM | Arlington, TX | Spin Out Racing |
Extreme Street A (XS-A)
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
67 | XS-A | Flower Mound, TX | |||
88 | KT
Kevin Trow | XS-A | Hurst, TX |
Extreme Street B (XS-B)
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
80 | WS
William Shanks | XS-B | addison, TX |
(DSPL) D Street Prepared Ladies
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
43 | DSPL | Leonard, TX | Stinkin Lincoln Racing |