Entry List
2020 E2
127
entries
(N) Novice
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
24 | N (STU) | Forth Worth, TX |
(X) X Pro
10
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 | CG
Cameron Goode | X (SS) | Fort Worth, TX | Texas Track Works | |
11 | X (FS) | Rowlett, tx | |||
21 | BD
Brandon Dan | X (DS) | Dallas, TX | ||
43 | X (GS) | Mansfield, TX | |||
62 | MM
Matt Morhardt | X (HS) | Austin, TX | Honda | |
95 | X (STU) | Dallas, TX | |||
96 | X (BSP) | Plano, TX | Mazda Motorsports | Karcepts | OS Giken | ||
99 | KW
Kim Whitener | X (STS) | Fort Worth, TX | Whitener Racing Shocks | |
195 | X (STU) | Dallas, TX | |||
199 | DW
David Whitener | X (STS) | Fort Worth, TX | Whitener Racing Shocks |
(M) Masters (Age 62+)
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 | M (HCS) | Fort Worth, TX | SchnoerrMeister Consulting | ||
55 | CF
Charles Fleming | M (STS) | Fort Worth, TX | Collector's Airmodel Co. |
(W) Women's PAX
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
24 | SR
Scarlett Rose | W (STX) | Arlington, TX | ||
92 | KB
Kayla Burnett | W (STX) | Burleson, TX | Dog House Performance , STX Garage |
(SS) Super Street
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | SS | Allen, TX |
(AS) A Street
5
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | CC
Charles Cram | AS | Krum, TX | ||
43 | RC
Reid Cloud | AS | Denton, TX | ||
51 | AS | Fort Worth, TX | |||
77 | AS | Edmond, OK | |||
131 | RJ
Robert Jones | AS | McKinney, TX |
(BS) B Street
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 | BS | Weatherford, TX | Dad Mows Best | ||
22 | BS | Lewisville, TX | |||
41 | BV
Brandon VanMeter | BS | Fort Worth , TX |
(CS) C Street
4
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | CS | Allen, TX | |||
10 | CS | Roanoke, TX | |||
12 | CS | Little Elm, TX | |||
43 | CS | Benbrook, TX |
(DS) D Street
5
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | AC
Alex Chang | DS | Dallas, TX | ||
14 | TM
Tim Mason | DS | Dallas, TX | ||
35 | BM
Bryan Mills | DS | Denton, TX | ||
64 | DS | Benbrook, TX | |||
101 | WP
Will Potts | DS | Fort Worth, TX |
(ES) E Street
7
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ES | Denton, TX | Built by Buck | ||
3 | JC
Jimmy Chen | ES | Fort Worth, TX | ||
8 | TD
Tom D'Arcy | ES | Flower Mound, TX | ||
26 | ES | Irving, TX | |||
78 | ES | Denton, TX | cmsracing.com | ||
91 | SE
Steve Eberlein | ES | Aledo, TX | ||
191 | SE
Sharon Eberlein | ES | Aledo, TX |
(FS) F Street
4
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 | WA
William Atkins | FS | The Colony, TX | ||
32 | CV
Chris Vogt | FS | Rockwall, TX | ||
73 | FS | Athens, TX | |||
88 | JM
Jen Mills | FS | Denton, TX |
(GS) G Street
7
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | TP
T. A. Pittmon | GS | Mansfield, TX | ||
45 | PO
Patrick O'Lone | GS | Flower Mound, TX | ||
70 | IC
Ivy Chang | GS | Dallas, TX | Graham Sucks Racing | |
82 | PK
Paul Kurtz | GS | Mineral Wells, TX | ||
89 | JH
Justin Harbour | GS | Granger, TX | Here We Go Again | |
96 | PO
Phil Osborne | GS | Argyle, TX | ||
196 | SL
Sherrie Ledbetter | GS | Colleyville, TX |
(HS) H Street
6
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 | LH
Laura Harbour | HS | Granger, TX | ||
10 | HS | Mansfield, TX | |||
18 | HS | hot springs, AR | |||
31 | RC
Ray Cheslock | HS | Dallas, TX | Visneau Photography | |
39 | HS | Brownwood, TX | Desire to whoop her momma | ||
81 | HS | Wylie, TX | Dreams and Duct Tape |
(SSC) Solo Spec Coupe
4
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SSC | Livonia, MI | |||
11 | SSC | San Antonio, TX | TXRATTI's Merkur Emporium | ||
28 | SSC | Rowlett, TX | 90's Toyota Gold | ||
40 | SSC | Dallas, TX | All Surfaces Racing |
(STH) Street Touring Hatchback
4
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 | RO
Robert Ochocki | STH | Bedford, TX | ||
24 | STH | St. Louis, MO | N/A | ||
30 | DB
Diego Bocanegra | STH | DALLAS, TX | ||
85 | MT
Micah Turner | STH | Fort Worth, TX |
(STR) Street Touring Roadster
4
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | IM
Ian Ma | STR | Plano, TX | Brightway Phan Insurance | URGE Designs | Kims Magnets | |
11 | RB
Robert Bauer | STR | TERRELL, TX | Chugg life racing | |
21 | LS
Lorin Stolz | STR | Saginaw, TX | ||
65 | STR | Carrollton, TX |
(STS) Street Touring Sport
4
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 | STS | Bremerton, WA | |||
56 | MH
Michael Holzmann | STS | Irving, TX | Whitener Racing Shocks | |
72 | STS | Arlington, TX | www.tirestoretx.com | ||
172 | STS | Arlington, TX | www.tirestoretx.com |
(STU) Street Touring Ultra
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 | JG
Jonathan Grice | STU | Aledo, TX | ||
22 | CC
Colin Clarke | STU | Lewisville, TX | ||
39 | STU | Sherman, TX | Acme Auto Parts |
(STX) Street Touring Xtreme
12
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | STX | Fort Worth, TX | |||
8 | STX | Carrollton, TX | |||
14 | STX | Keller, TX | |||
17 | MF
Miles Furlong | STX | Colleyville, TX | STX Garage | |
24 | STX | Arlington, TX | Honey I broke it AGAIN! | ||
31 | STX | Ruston, LA | WMMFT Racing, Redshift Motorsports | ||
52 | STX | Plano, TX | None | ||
79 | AV
Armstrong Vongsavath | STX | Haslet, TX | Powered by Magic Doritos | |
92 | STX | Fort Worth, TX | Dog House Performance , STX Garage | ||
124 | MR
Marcus Rose | STX | Azle, TX | ||
131 | JP
Jeffrey Alan Pierce | STX | Calhoun, LA | Redshift , WMMFT Racing | |
145 | STX | Mckinney, TX | BlackLand TrackWorks, BSRO. |
(SM) Street Modified
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 | SM | Fort Worth, TX |
(SSM) Super Street Modified
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
25 | SSM | Edmond, OK |
(SMF) Street Modified FWD
6
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 | SR
Steven Ritchey | SMF | Murphy, TX | ||
9 | SMF | Brownwood, TX | Annabananarama’s Delicious Baked Goodies | ||
13 | SMF | Brownwood, TX | Bass Racing | ||
31 | JO
Jonathan Olvera | SMF | Marlin, TX | ||
43 | SMF | Sachse, TX | Wylie Milk Company | ||
131 | SMF | Garland, TX | StitchyShelly.com |
(CAM-C) Classic American Muscle - Contemporary
10
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
45 | CAM-C | Keller, TX | |||
51 | CAM-C | Colleyville, TX | BG Racing | ||
66 | CAM-C | Hickory Creek, TX | Dusold Designs | ||
79 | CAM-C | Mansfield, TX | NA | ||
87 | CAM-C | Fort Worth, TX | Under funded Motorsports | ||
97 | CAM-C | Ft. Worth, TX | |||
99 | CAM-C | McKinney, TX | |||
145 | CAM-C | Fort Worth, TX | Viking, Screaming Chicken, UMI Performance | ||
151 | CAM-C | Keller, TX | |||
166 | WA
Wayne Atkins | CAM-C | Double Oak, TX | Thanks Scott |
(CAM-S) Classic American Muscle - Sport
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 | CAM-S | Ponder, TX | Me Myself & I | ||
94 | CAM-S | Princeton, TX | Race Ready Motorsport |
(CAM-T) Classic American Muscle - Traditional
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
45 | CAM-T | Oklahoma City, OK | none | ||
163 | CAM-T | The Colony, TX | Acme Auto Parts |
(SSP) Super Street Prepared
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
69 | SSP | Rhome, Tx | |||
80 | DM
Donna Marx | SSP | Fort Worth, Tx | ||
180 | KM
Keath Marx | SSP | Fort Worth, Tx |
(ASP) A Street Prepared
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 | JD
Justin Daleo | ASP | Plano, TX | ||
71 | ASP | Fort Worth, TX | |||
108 | ASP | Van Alstyne, TX | #fasttxcanuck |
(DSP) D Street Prepared
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BE
Buck (E.L.F.) Entriken | DSP | Terrell, TX | Built By Buck | |
7 | DSP | Rockwall, TX | Built By Buck |
(EP) E Prepared
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
88 | EP | Princeton, TX | Toyo. Stellantis. |
(XP) X Prepared
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
66 | AF
Andy Franco | XP | Prosper, TX | 21stCenturyMusclecars, AFTEX Racing |
(FM) F Modified
2
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
35 | PP
Phillip Penner | FM | North Richland Hills, TX | Spin Out Racing | |
135 | GK
Gary Kramar | FM | Arlington, TX | Spin Out Racing |
Extreme Street A (XS-A)
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
67 | XS-A | Flower Mound, TX |
(ESL) E Street Ladies
1
entry
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
66 | TW
Theresa Walton | ESL | Hutchinson, KS |
(DSPL) D Street Prepared Ladies
3
entries
# | Name | Class Modifier | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | DSPL | Terrell, Tx | Built By Buck | ||
7 | DSPL | Dallas, TX | Built By Buck | ||
43 | DSPL | Leonard, TX | Stinkin Lincoln Racing |