Race One
107
entries
Group 1
28
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 | B-Spec | Davisburg, MI | GPM Appalachian Race Tire, MINI USA | ||
036 | GC
Gregg Campbell | B-Spec | South Lyon, MI | ID Cleanse.com | |
5 | JH
Jack Heideman | SM | Holland, MI | Eclectic Motorworks | |
06 | PK
Paul Klain | SM | Ortonville, MI | ||
8 | SM | Milan, MI | |||
09 | SM | Southfield, MI | |||
9 | DM
Daniel Mount | SM | Ann Arbor, MI | ||
11 | CM
Cornelius MacFarland | SM | Dearborn, MI | ||
14 | BS
Bruce Szczech | SM | MADISON, WI | ||
20 | SM | Rochester, MI | YMB racing | ||
25 | SM | Ann Arbor, MI | V2 Motorsports | ||
40 | SM | Farmington Hills, MI | Paige and Mallory's College Fund | ||
47 | SM | Farmington Hills, MI | AGR | ||
51 | SM | White Lake, MI | Pitt Crew Racing, Immortan Automotive, Cobalt Racing Brakes, Matt Bush Motorsports Garage, | ||
58 | SM | Geneseo, IL | Hale Printing | ||
62 | SM | Mundelein, IL | Advanced Autosports | ||
64 | SM | Cleveland Heights, OH | |||
73 | BM
Bob MacDonald | SM | Hinckley, OH | Impact Communications, Kryderacing, Carbotech | |
78 | SM | Holly, MI | |||
88 | SM | Madison Heights, MI | Hoist-House | ||
95 | AL
Alec Lind | SM | White Lake, MI | Matt Bush Motorsports Garage | |
411 | SM | Ypsilanti, MI | |||
85 | ITC | Maumee, OH | Hondaron racing rentals | ||
7 | PG
Paul Gilbert | SM2 | Davenport, IA | SmithAutoDavenport.com | |
16 | SM2 | Beloit, WI | Bunga Time Racing LLC, Advanced Autosports, X-Factor Racing, Level Up Racing School | ||
67 | SM2 | Beaver Dam, WI | Pernat's Premium Meats | ||
124 | PL
Peter Leonteos | SM2 | Elk Grove Village, IL | ||
177 | SM2 | Valparaiso, IN |
Class totals: B-Spec: 2ITC: 1SM: 20SM2: 5
Group 2
22
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 | F5 | Brighton, MI | Majestic River Enhancements / RVZILLA.com | ||
61 | F5 | Delaware, OH | Golden Refrigerant | ||
66 | SM
Scott Mackela | F5 | Lake Orion, MI | ||
31 | FV | Howell, MI | DDC Racing/ Howell Custom Lures | ||
016 | FF | Waterford, Mi | |||
24 | FF | Gobles, MI | West Michigan Lighting, Wings Etc, Moore Electric, G LOC Brakes | ||
12 | TS
Taylor Stein | FC | Rochester Hills, MI | ||
41 | FC | South Holland, IL | Open Joist | ||
42 | SM
Steve Myers | FC | Saline, MI | ||
95 | FE2 | Waterford, MI | HarborGraphX.com / https://www.youtube.com/c/2lo4sno | ||
18 | JV
Jason Vinkemulder | FX | Spring Lake, MI | VInkemulder Financial | |
20 | SJ
Steve Johncock | FX | Bellevue, MI | Team Johncock, LLC | |
72 | JV
Jacob Vinkemulder | FX | Spring Lake, MI | Lake Effect Motorsports | |
11 | P2 | Humboldt, WI | Lake Effect Motorsports | ||
0 | JG
Joe Gamble | CFC | Pittsburgh, PA | ||
6 | CFC | Livonia, MI | |||
80 | TW
Trevor Williams | CFC | Farmington Hills, MI | ||
10 | CFF | Milan, MI | |||
27 | PK
Phil Kingham | CFF | Dexter, MI | ||
67 | MK
Mark Kingham | CFF | Dexter, MI | ||
99 | JF
John Filios | CFF | Canton, MI | ||
28 | CS2 | Brooklyn, WI | Me |
Class totals: CFC: 3CFF: 4CS2: 1F5: 3FC: 3FE2: 1FF: 2FV: 1FX: 3P2: 1
Group 3
25
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
33 | DS
David Savage | EP | Alto, MI | KoteQuip | |
81 | FP | River Grove, IL | |||
64 | RD
Robert Dalziel | GTL | Ada, MI | My Kids Inheritance! | |
77 | EV
Eric Vickerman | GTL | Howell, MI | Goodyear, Midwest Motorsports | |
19 | HP | Davisburg, MI | GPM Appalachian Race Tire, MINI USA | ||
35 | HP | Middleville, MI | KoteQuip | ||
48 | HP | Granger, IN | KoteQuip | ||
85 | HP | Rockford, MI | West Michigan Kart Club.com | ||
8 | STL | Milan, MI | |||
58 | STL | Geneseo, IL | Hale Printing | ||
91 | STL | Kalamazoo, MI | HPD/Gridlife/Team Gutty | ||
95 | AL
Alec Lind | STL | White Lake, MI | Matt Bush Motorsports Garage | |
411 | STL | Ypsilanti, MI | |||
3 | T4 | Novi, MI | Thompson Racing Fabrication | ||
36 | T4 | Saint Joseph, MI | Signaturetoyota.com, Lyden Oil Co, BRM | ||
14 | BS
Bruce Szczech | ITA | MADISON, WI | ||
37 | ITA | White Lake, MI | McElroy's Automotive, Onodi, Southfield Dodge | ||
40 | ITA | Farmington Hills, MI | Paige and Mallory's College Fund | ||
96 | ITA | Columbia Station, OH | BUS PERFORMANCE J.B. Landscaping Noshok | ||
124 | PL
Peter Leonteos | ITA | Elk Grove Village, IL | ||
52 | ITB | Brooklyn, Wi | Dog and Butterfly Racing | ||
111 | JC
Jared Cromas | ST2 | West Chicago, IL | Chris' Customs | |
117 | ST2 | Lincolnshire, IL | TonyMotive Performance | ||
00 | NK
Nicole Krueger | ITD | Burlington, WI | ||
051 | GP | Goodfield, IL | Politically Incorrect Racing |
Class totals: EP: 1FP: 1GP: 1GTL: 2HP: 4ITA: 5ITB: 1ITD: 1ST2: 2STL: 5T4: 2
Group 4
12
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
04 | SRF3 | Lancaster, OH | Subway/ Elite Autosports/ Shaffer’s Oil | ||
17 | GB
Greg Brinkman | SRF3 | Cincinnati, OH | ||
33 | SRF3 | Brighton, MI | |||
43 | GE
Greg Eick | SRF3 | White Bear Lake, MN | SRG Autosport | |
52 | SRF3 | Bloomington, MN | |||
71 | SRF3 | Rochester, MN | SRG Autosports | ||
76 | GG
Glenn Gehrke | SRF3 | Davisburg, MI | ||
77 | SRF3 | Naperville, IL | Buffomante Racing / Wilwood / Capaldi Racing | ||
24 | AC
Alan Cameron | SR | ELGIN, IL | ||
34 | SI
Steve Ives | SR | Durand, MI | Enerjetics/Pearly Greats | |
41 | DF
Devon Freeland | SR | Milford, MI | ||
5 | SRF | Farmington Hills, MI | AG Racing / Alliance Autosport |
Class totals: SR: 3SRF: 1SRF3: 8
Group 5
20
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 | KJ
Kyle Jones | AS | Milford , MI | Engines by JB / Dunn's Welding Inc. | |
55 | AS | Cadillac, MI | Lasco Ford, Lane Automotive, Hoosier Tire | ||
69 | AS | Mount Morris, MI | Reese's Custom Powder Coating/VSE Racing | ||
96 | AS | Linden, MI | Reese's Custom Powder Coating/VSE Racing | ||
06 | GT1 | Saint Clair Shores, MI | B.C. Motorsports/Sommers Marine | ||
16 | GT1 | Jenison, MI | |||
72 | GT1 | Byron Center, MI | Gear Headz Products | ||
82 | GT2 | Tecumseh, MI | Red Barn Racing, DJ Racing Enterprise | ||
84 | DH
Dan Harding | GT2 | Dover, OH | hardings park cycle canton oh | |
17 | KH
Karl Heath | ITE | Jonesville, MI | ||
30 | ITE | Bloomfield Hills, MI | |||
35 | KW
Keith Weiland | ITE | Grand Rapids, MI | ||
37 | DK
Danny Kellermeyer | ITE | Ortonville, MI | Bowman Chevy, Corvette Central, AES | |
017 | ITR | Cocoa, FL | |||
26 | SP | Garden Prairie, IL | Rockford Riding Club | ||
90 | JR
Julie Riggen | SP | Dwight, IL | Lyle Riggen | |
24 | ST4 | Glenview , IL | TRUE DAT INC | ||
34 | ST4 | Saint Charles, IL | Advanced Compressor Technology | ||
142 | DN
David Newman | ST3 | Streamwood, IL | ||
145 | JV
Jeff Vance | ST3 | Rockford, IL | Boostin Performance / RNR Tire Express |
Class totals: AS: 4GT1: 3GT2: 2ITE: 4ITR: 1SP: 2ST3: 2ST4: 2
Race Two
105
entries
Group 1
27
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 | B-Spec | Davisburg, MI | GPM Appalachian Race Tire, MINI USA | ||
036 | GC
Gregg Campbell | B-Spec | South Lyon, MI | ID Cleanse.com | |
5 | JH
Jack Heideman | SM | Holland, MI | Eclectic Motorworks | |
06 | PK
Paul Klain | SM | Ortonville, MI | ||
8 | SM | Milan, MI | |||
9 | DM
Daniel Mount | SM | Ann Arbor, MI | ||
11 | CM
Cornelius MacFarland | SM | Dearborn, MI | ||
14 | BS
Bruce Szczech | SM | MADISON, WI | ||
20 | SM | Rochester, MI | YMB racing | ||
25 | SM | Ann Arbor, MI | V2 Motorsports | ||
40 | SM | Farmington Hills, MI | Paige and Mallory's College Fund | ||
47 | SM | Farmington Hills, MI | AGR | ||
51 | SM | White Lake, MI | Pitt Crew Racing, Immortan Automotive, Cobalt Racing Brakes, Matt Bush Motorsports Garage, | ||
58 | SM | Geneseo, IL | Hale Printing | ||
62 | SM | Mundelein, IL | Advanced Autosports | ||
64 | SM | Cleveland Heights, OH | |||
73 | BM
Bob MacDonald | SM | Hinckley, OH | Impact Communications, Kryderacing, Carbotech | |
78 | SM | Holly, MI | |||
88 | SM | Madison Heights, MI | Hoist-House | ||
95 | AL
Alec Lind | SM | White Lake, MI | Matt Bush Motorsports Garage | |
411 | SM | Ypsilanti, MI | |||
85 | ITC | Maumee, OH | Hondaron racing rentals | ||
7 | PG
Paul Gilbert | SM2 | Davenport, IA | SmithAutoDavenport.com | |
16 | SM2 | Beloit, WI | Bunga Time Racing LLC, Advanced Autosports, X-Factor Racing, Level Up Racing School | ||
67 | SM2 | Beaver Dam, WI | Pernat's Premium Meats | ||
124 | PL
Peter Leonteos | SM2 | Elk Grove Village, IL | ||
177 | SM2 | Valparaiso, IN |
Class totals: B-Spec: 2ITC: 1SM: 19SM2: 5
Group 2
22
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 | F5 | Brighton, MI | Majestic River Enhancements / RVZILLA.com | ||
61 | F5 | Delaware, OH | Golden Refrigerant | ||
66 | SM
Scott Mackela | F5 | Lake Orion, MI | ||
31 | FV | Howell, MI | DDC Racing/ Howell Custom Lures | ||
016 | FF | Waterford, Mi | |||
24 | FF | Gobles, MI | West Michigan Lighting, Wings Etc, Moore Electric, G LOC Brakes | ||
12 | TS
Taylor Stein | FC | Rochester Hills, MI | ||
41 | FC | South Holland, IL | Open Joist | ||
42 | SM
Steve Myers | FC | Saline, MI | ||
95 | FE2 | Waterford, MI | HarborGraphX.com / https://www.youtube.com/c/2lo4sno | ||
18 | JV
Jason Vinkemulder | FX | Spring Lake, MI | VInkemulder Financial | |
20 | SJ
Steve Johncock | FX | Bellevue, MI | Team Johncock, LLC | |
72 | JV
Jacob Vinkemulder | FX | Spring Lake, MI | Lake Effect Motorsports | |
11 | P2 | Humboldt, WI | Lake Effect Motorsports | ||
0 | JG
Joe Gamble | CFC | Pittsburgh, PA | ||
6 | CFC | Livonia, MI | |||
80 | TW
Trevor Williams | CFC | Farmington Hills, MI | ||
10 | CFF | Milan, MI | |||
27 | PK
Phil Kingham | CFF | Dexter, MI | ||
67 | MK
Mark Kingham | CFF | Dexter, MI | ||
99 | JF
John Filios | CFF | Canton, MI | ||
28 | CS2 | Brooklyn, WI | Me |
Class totals: CFC: 3CFF: 4CS2: 1F5: 3FC: 3FE2: 1FF: 2FV: 1FX: 3P2: 1
Group 3
25
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
33 | DS
David Savage | EP | Alto, MI | KoteQuip | |
81 | FP | River Grove, IL | |||
64 | RD
Robert Dalziel | GTL | Ada, MI | My Kids Inheritance! | |
77 | EV
Eric Vickerman | GTL | Howell, MI | Goodyear, Midwest Motorsports | |
19 | HP | Davisburg, MI | GPM Appalachian Race Tire, MINI USA | ||
35 | HP | Middleville, MI | KoteQuip | ||
48 | HP | Granger, IN | KoteQuip | ||
85 | HP | Rockford, MI | West Michigan Kart Club.com | ||
8 | STL | Milan, MI | |||
58 | STL | Geneseo, IL | Hale Printing | ||
91 | STL | Kalamazoo, MI | HPD/Gridlife/Team Gutty | ||
95 | AL
Alec Lind | STL | White Lake, MI | Matt Bush Motorsports Garage | |
411 | STL | Ypsilanti, MI | |||
3 | T4 | Novi, MI | Thompson Racing Fabrication | ||
36 | T4 | Saint Joseph, MI | Signaturetoyota.com, Lyden Oil Co, BRM | ||
14 | BS
Bruce Szczech | ITA | MADISON, WI | ||
37 | ITA | White Lake, MI | McElroy's Automotive, Onodi, Southfield Dodge | ||
40 | ITA | Farmington Hills, MI | Paige and Mallory's College Fund | ||
96 | ITA | Columbia Station, OH | BUS PERFORMANCE J.B. Landscaping Noshok | ||
124 | PL
Peter Leonteos | ITA | Elk Grove Village, IL | ||
52 | ITB | Brooklyn, Wi | Dog and Butterfly Racing | ||
111 | JC
Jared Cromas | ST2 | West Chicago, IL | Chris' Customs | |
117 | ST2 | Lincolnshire, IL | TonyMotive Performance | ||
00 | NK
Nicole Krueger | ITD | Burlington, WI | ||
051 | GP | Goodfield, IL | Politically Incorrect Racing |
Class totals: EP: 1FP: 1GP: 1GTL: 2HP: 4ITA: 5ITB: 1ITD: 1ST2: 2STL: 5T4: 2
Group 4
12
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
04 | SRF3 | Lancaster, OH | Subway/ Elite Autosports/ Shaffer’s Oil | ||
17 | PB
Paul Brinkman | SRF3 | Cincinnati, OH | ||
33 | SRF3 | Brighton, MI | |||
43 | GE
Greg Eick | SRF3 | White Bear Lake, MN | SRG Autosport | |
52 | SRF3 | Bloomington, MN | |||
71 | SRF3 | Rochester, MN | SRG Autosports | ||
76 | GG
Glenn Gehrke | SRF3 | Davisburg, MI | ||
77 | SRF3 | Naperville, IL | Buffomante Racing / Wilwood / Capaldi Racing | ||
24 | AC
Alan Cameron | SR | ELGIN, IL | ||
34 | SI
Steve Ives | SR | Durand, MI | Enerjetics/Pearly Greats | |
41 | DF
Devon Freeland | SR | Milford, MI | ||
5 | SRF | Farmington Hills, MI | AG Racing / Alliance Autosport |
Class totals: SR: 3SRF: 1SRF3: 8
Group 5
19
entries
# | Name | Class | Vehicle | Hometown | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
55 | AS | Cadillac, MI | Lasco Ford, Lane Automotive, Hoosier Tire | ||
69 | AS | Mount Morris, MI | Reese's Custom Powder Coating/VSE Racing | ||
96 | AS | Linden, MI | Reese's Custom Powder Coating/VSE Racing | ||
06 | GT1 | Saint Clair Shores, MI | B.C. Motorsports/Sommers Marine | ||
16 | GT1 | Jenison, MI | |||
72 | GT1 | Byron Center, MI | Gear Headz Products | ||
82 | GT2 | Tecumseh, MI | Red Barn Racing, DJ Racing Enterprise | ||
84 | DH
Dan Harding | GT2 | Dover, OH | hardings park cycle canton oh | |
17 | KH
Karl Heath | ITE | Jonesville, MI | ||
30 | ITE | Bloomfield Hills, MI | |||
35 | KW
Keith Weiland | ITE | Grand Rapids, MI | ||
37 | DK
Danny Kellermeyer | ITE | Ortonville, MI | Bowman Chevy, Corvette Central, AES | |
017 | ITR | Cocoa, FL | |||
26 | SP | Garden Prairie, IL | Rockford Riding Club | ||
90 | JR
Julie Riggen | SP | Dwight, IL | Lyle Riggen | |
24 | ST4 | Glenview , IL | TRUE DAT INC | ||
34 | ST4 | Saint Charles, IL | Advanced Compressor Technology | ||
142 | DN
David Newman | ST3 | Streamwood, IL | ||
145 | JV
Jeff Vance | ST3 | Rockford, IL | Boostin Performance / RNR Tire Express |
Class totals: AS: 3GT1: 3GT2: 2ITE: 4ITR: 1SP: 2ST3: 2ST4: 2